Is Pearl Barley Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARL BARLEY.

Check Pearl Barley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearl Barley is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide DishMeal Prep