Is PEARL COUSCOUS, ROASTED GARLIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pearl couscous
- wheat flour
pearl couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEARL COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ONION, SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP POWDER, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACTS, VEGETABLE OILS, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), PARSLEY.
Check PEARL COUSCOUS, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEARL COUSCOUS, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


