Is Pearl Drops Instant Natural White Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Alumina, Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, PEG-12, Aroma, Charcoal Powder, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Pentapotassium Triphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Ammonium Hydroxide, Maltodextrin, Limonene, CI 42090, CI 45430, CI 75470, CI 77491, Contains: Sodium Fluoride (1300 ppm F)

Check Pearl Drops Instant Natural White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearl Drops Instant Natural White is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go