Is Pearl Drops Instant Natural White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
- ci 77491
- glycerin
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Alumina, Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, PEG-12, Aroma, Charcoal Powder, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Pentapotassium Triphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Ammonium Hydroxide, Maltodextrin, Limonene, CI 42090, CI 45430, CI 75470, CI 77491, Contains: Sodium Fluoride (1300 ppm F)
Check Pearl Drops Instant Natural White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearl Drops Instant Natural White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Pearl Drops Instant Natural White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


