Is Pearl Milling Company Blueberry Flavour Pancke on the Go, Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*), SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.

Check Pearl Milling Company Blueberry Flavour Pancke on the Go, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking