Is Pearl Milling Company Butter Rich Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced buttery flavor and tender, fluffy texture; commonly used for pancakes, waffles, and quick griddle cakes. Reviewers often note reliable, consistent results, easy preparation, and pleasant mouthfeel, while occasional comments mention batter lumps or varying rise. Frequently chosen for family breakfasts and quick homemade brunches and suitable for casual breakfasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid [preservatives].

Check Pearl Milling Company Butter Rich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingDrinking