Is Pearl Milling Company™ Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Pearl Milling Company™ Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearl Milling Company™ Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pearl Milling Company™ Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


