Is Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup Vegetarian?

Description
Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup is a delicious choice for pancakes and waffles. With its light and fluffy texture, it enhances the taste of your breakfast favorites. This syrup is easy to prepare and comes in a convenient 24oz bottle. People appreciate the delightful flavor of Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup. It has garnered positive feedback for its taste, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup is a delicious choice for pancakes and waffles. With its light and fluffy texture, it enhances the taste of your breakfast favorites. This syrup is easy to prepare and comes in a convenient 24oz bottle. People appreciate the delightful flavor of Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup. It has garnered positive feedback for its taste, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid (Preservatives), Sodium Hexametaphosphate.
Check Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


