Is Pearl Milling Company™ Pancake On The Go Chocolate Chip Pancake Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour : Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacinamide , * , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , * , Riboflavin , * , Folic Acid , * , Sugar , Chocolate Chips : Sugar , Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract , Buttermilk Powder , Leavening : Baking Soda , Sodium Aluminum Phosphate , Monocalcium Phosphate , Palm Oil , Dextrose , Corn Syrup Solids , Salt , Wheat Protein Isolate , Sodium Caseinate , Mono and Diglycerides , Natural Flavor , Tocopherols ( To Preserve Freshness ) . * , One Of : The B Vitamins .

Check Pearl Milling Company™ Pancake On The Go Chocolate Chip Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearl Milling Company™ Pancake On The Go Chocolate Chip Pancake Mix is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerSmith'sTargetVitacost

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go