This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pearl Milling Company Yellow Corn Meal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degerminated yellow corn meal, niacin*, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate*, riboflavin*, folic acid*. *one of the B vitamins.

Check Pearl Milling Company Yellow Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Pearl Milling Company Yellow Corn Meal | Spoonful