No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLOURLESS CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum And/or Xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Cheese Culture), Maltitol, Non-gmo Eggs, Non-gmo Lemon Juice, Non-gmo Vanilla

Check PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLOURLESS CAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLOURLESS CAKE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE FUDGE FLOURLESS CAKE | Spoonful