Is PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, SUGAR, EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), LEMON JUICE, VANILLA, CRUST (FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN MEAL, EGGS, BALDING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), FOOD GRADE CORN STARCH, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, COCOA, NUTMEG, CINNAMON).

Check PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetRichTartVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking