Is PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, SUGAR, EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), LEMON JUICE, VANILLA, CRUST (FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN MEAL, EGGS, BALDING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), FOOD GRADE CORN STARCH, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, COCOA, NUTMEG, CINNAMON).

Check PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEARL RIVER PASTRY COMPANY, CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetRichTartVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking