This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pearlie's Pickles Sweet Hot Pickles, Sweet Hot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBER, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DILL, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, TURMERIC, ALUM, NATURAL SPICE FLAVORING, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, YELLOW #5, POLYSORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATES (AS A PRESERVATIVE)

Check Pearlie's Pickles Sweet Hot Pickles, Sweet Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish
Pescatarian? Pearlie's Pickles Sweet Hot Pickles, Sweet Hot | Spoonful