No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Pearls, Dark Chocolate with Mint Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Natural Flavor, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic (Wheat), Shellac (Coconut))

Check Pearls, Dark Chocolate with Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearls, Dark Chocolate with Mint is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Pearls, Dark Chocolate with Mint | Spoonful