Is Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla Dairy Free?

Description
Briny, mildly tangy flavor with a crisp, firm bite and tender center; commonly used as a cocktail garnish, in antipasto plates, on pizzas, or as a simple snack. Reviewers frequently cite consistent sizing, convenient packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional variation in stuffing or occasional soft olives affecting perceived quality overall.

Description
Briny, mildly tangy flavor with a crisp, firm bite and tender center; commonly used as a cocktail garnish, in antipasto plates, on pizzas, or as a simple snack. Reviewers frequently cite consistent sizing, convenient packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional variation in stuffing or occasional soft olives affecting perceived quality overall.
Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Water, Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate !"as Preservative"), Salt, !"and" Lactic Acid
Check Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Where to buy
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


