Is Pearls® Specialties® Pitted Kalamata Greek Olives Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives , Water , Wine Vinegar , Salt , Extra Virgin Olive Oil .

Check Pearls® Specialties® Pitted Kalamata Greek Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearls® Specialties® Pitted Kalamata Greek Olives is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavoryTangy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishing