Is Pearls Specialties Sliced Kalamata Greek Olives Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Check Pearls Specialties Sliced Kalamata Greek Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearls Specialties Sliced Kalamata Greek Olives is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
FruitySavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide Dish