Is Pear's Snacks Honey Roasted Chipotle Peanuts, Honey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM
Check Pear's Snacks Honey Roasted Chipotle Peanuts, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear's Snacks Honey Roasted Chipotle Peanuts, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


