Is Pears Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEARS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, WATER.
Check Pears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls, Diced Pears in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Ounce (4 Cups)
Great Value Canned Sliced Pears, 15.25 oz
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Gerber Organic 2nd Foods Pears Peaches & Strawberries 3.5oz
DICED YELLOW CLING PEACHES & BARTLETT PEARS IN ORGANIC GRAPE AND LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladOn The Go


