Is Pears Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pear, pear juice from concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), firming agent (calcium chloride). nutrition typical values energy fat
Check Pears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


