Is Pearson's Bit O Honey Thins Blended With Almond Bits, Caramel, and Honey, Bit O Honey Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), NON-FAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, PEANUT FLOUR.

Check Pearson's Bit O Honey Thins Blended With Almond Bits, Caramel, and Honey, Bit O Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Pearson's Bit O Honey Thins Blended With Almond Bits, Caramel, and Honey, Bit O Honey | Spoonful