Is Pearson's Cabbage Red Shredded Cabbage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
red cabbage
Check Pearson's Cabbage Red Shredded Cabbage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearson's Cabbage Red Shredded Cabbage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Flake
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepGarnishing


