Is Pearson's Mint Patties with Real Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Milk Fat, And Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier), Modified Soy Protein, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Invertase

Check Pearson's Mint Patties with Real Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearson's Mint Patties with Real Chocolate is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go