Is Pearsons Nut Roll, Salted, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
- dextrose
natural and artificial vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Peanut Flour, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (Milk), Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Help Protect Flavor
Check Pearsons Nut Roll, Salted, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearsons Nut Roll, Salted, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pearsons Nut Roll, Salted, Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


