Is Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Small individually wrapped candy offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a chewy center and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or nostalgic treat. Customer reviews note satisfying portion size, rich taste, portability, and occasional comments about stickiness or intense sweetness from some buyers and consistency.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small individually wrapped candy offers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a chewy center and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or nostalgic treat. Customer reviews note satisfying portion size, rich taste, portability, and occasional comments about stickiness or intense sweetness from some buyers and consistency.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (Milk), Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor
Check Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Nut Harvest Whole Cashews - Sea Salted
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Where to buy
Pearsons Nut Roll Salted Wrapper - 1.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


