Is Pearson's Vanilla & Roasted Peanuts Bun Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor And Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier), Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Cream Of Tartar
Check Pearson's Vanilla & Roasted Peanuts Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearson's Vanilla & Roasted Peanuts Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pearson's Vanilla & Roasted Peanuts Bun is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


