Is Pearson's Vanilla & Roasted Peanuts Bun Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor And Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier), Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Cream Of Tartar

Check Pearson's Vanilla & Roasted Peanuts Bun against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pearson's Vanilla & Roasted Peanuts Bun is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWegmans

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go