Is PEAS & CARROTS Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN PEAS, CARROTS.
Check PEAS & CARROTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAS & CARROTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Le Sueur Very Young Small Sweet Peas, Whole Peas, 15 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


