Is Peas & Carrots Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Carrots, Water, Sugar, Salt

Check Peas & Carrots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peas & Carrots is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Side Dish