Is Peas & Carrots Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Diced Carrots
Check Peas & Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peas & Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peas & Carrots is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


