Is PECAN CEREAL YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PECAN CEREAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PECAN POWDER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check PECAN CEREAL YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PECAN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go