Is Pecan Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533256) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan pieces
pecan pieces
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Cinnamon Chips, Marigold, Natural Flavors, Pecan Pieces
Check Pecan Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533256) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533256) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Pecan Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533256) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


