Is PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), PECANS, ORGANIC MOLASSES, WHOLE EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.

Check PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee