No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is PECAN CRANBERRY PETITE, PECAN CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID), YEAST, ENZYMES.

Check PECAN CRANBERRY PETITE, PECAN CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnack
Tree Nut Free? PECAN CRANBERRY PETITE, PECAN CRANBERRY | Spoonful