Is PECAN DELIGHT PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check PECAN DELIGHT PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN DELIGHT PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
PECAN DELIGHT PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


