Is Pecan Delight Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate candy

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate candy, maltitol, vegetable oil, palm, sunflower and shea, chocolate liquor, sodium caseinate, milk, milk fat, cocoa butter, lecithin, emulsifier, natural flavor, salt, stevia leaf extract, maltitol syrup, pecans, polydextrose, palm kernel oil, maltitol, sodium caseinate, artificial flavor, soy lecithin, emulsifier, natural flavors, polydextrose, FD, C yellow 5 and 6, blue 1, citric acid, sodium benzoate, may contain peanuts, tree nuts, eggs and wheat

Check Pecan Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Pecan Delight | Spoonful