Is PECAN DELIGHTS CARAMEL & PECANS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Pecans, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid
Check PECAN DELIGHTS CARAMEL & PECANS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN DELIGHTS CARAMEL & PECANS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
PECAN DELIGHTS CARAMEL & PECANS COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN DELIGHTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


