This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PECAN FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, PECAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check PECAN FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? PECAN FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, PECAN | Spoonful