No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is PECAN FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, PECAN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check PECAN FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, PECAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Vegan? PECAN FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, PECAN | Spoonful