Is Pecan Fresh Butter Crunch Gourmet Candy Brittle | All-Natural, Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free Toffee | 4 Ounces | Pop Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar,ganic Brown Rice Syrup
Check Pecan Fresh Butter Crunch Gourmet Candy Brittle | All-Natural, Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free Toffee | 4 Ounces | Pop Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan Fresh Butter Crunch Gourmet Candy Brittle | All-Natural, Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free Toffee | 4 Ounces | Pop Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pecan Fresh Butter Crunch Gourmet Candy Brittle | All-Natural, Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free Toffee | 4 Ounces | Pop Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


