Is PECAN MALK + COLD BREW COFFEE, PECAN MALK Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic sprouted pecans
organic sprouted pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC COFFEE*, ORGANIC SPROUTED PECANS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR DERIVED FROM VANILLA BEANS, HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check PECAN MALK + COLD BREW COFFEE, PECAN MALK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN MALK + COLD BREW COFFEE, PECAN MALK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


