Is Pecan Pie Flavoured Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- pecans
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugars (cane sugar, brown sugar, honey), Cashews, Raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), Pecans, Sea salt, Natural flavours, Expeller pressed canola oil.
Check Pecan Pie Flavoured Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan Pie Flavoured Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pecan Pie Flavoured Nut Mix is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingGarnishing


