Is Pecan PIE / Single Serving / 2 Ounces Each / 6 Individually Wrapped Pies in an Attractive Box Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pecans, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg, Butter, Vanilla, Crust: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour,niacin,reduced Iron Thiamine,mononitrate,riboflavin,folic Acid), Cottonseed Oil, Water, Salt, Contains:tree Nuts (Pecans), Wheat, Milk
Check Pecan PIE / Single Serving / 2 Ounces Each / 6 Individually Wrapped Pies in an Attractive Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan PIE / Single Serving / 2 Ounces Each / 6 Individually Wrapped Pies in an Attractive Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pecan PIE / Single Serving / 2 Ounces Each / 6 Individually Wrapped Pies in an Attractive Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


