Is Pecan PIE / Single Serving / 2 Ounces Each / 6 Individually Wrapped Pies in an Attractive Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pecans, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg, Butter, Vanilla, Crust: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour,niacin,reduced Iron Thiamine,mononitrate,riboflavin,folic Acid), Cottonseed Oil, Water, Salt, Contains:tree Nuts (Pecans), Wheat, Milk
Check Pecan PIE / Single Serving / 2 Ounces Each / 6 Individually Wrapped Pies in an Attractive Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan PIE / Single Serving / 2 Ounces Each / 6 Individually Wrapped Pies in an Attractive Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pecan PIE / Single Serving / 2 Ounces Each / 6 Individually Wrapped Pies in an Attractive Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


