Is PECAN PIE TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • whey powder
  • cinnamon yogurt raisins

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON YOGURT RAISINS (COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL, PALM}, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON]), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE).

Check PECAN PIE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go