Is PECAN PIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INVERT SYRUP, SUGAR, EGGS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PECANS (SOYBEANS OIL), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, MONODIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), TAPIOCA STARCH - MODIFIED DEXTROSE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN GUM.
Check PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


