Is Pecan Praline Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534397) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan pieces
pecan pieces
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chocolate Drops, Cinnamon Chips, Natural Flavors, Pecan Pieces, Pu-erh Tea
Check Pecan Praline Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534397) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan Praline Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534397) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pecan Praline Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534397) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


