Is Pecan Pralines, Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- pecan praline halves
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Pecan Praline Halves (Pecans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Butter, Salt), Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Pecan Pralines, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan Pralines, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pecan Pralines, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


