Is PECAN RESIST CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE & DARK FUDGE CHUNKS, PECANS, WALNUTS & FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS, PECAN RESIST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- natural flavors
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WALNUTS, PECANS, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), DRIED CANE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, COCOA, MILK FAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, BUTTEROIL, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM), CARRAGEENAN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN.
Check PECAN RESIST CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE & DARK FUDGE CHUNKS, PECANS, WALNUTS & FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS, PECAN RESIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN RESIST CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE & DARK FUDGE CHUNKS, PECANS, WALNUTS & FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS, PECAN RESIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


